#19 Timotej Jambor
MSK Zilina
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Svit
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: FairSport
- Current international: Slovakia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Timotej Jambor
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 21/22
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 21/22: | 41 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1.925' | ||
Nike Liga | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 521' | ||
II. Liga | 9 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 649' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 275' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 397' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 37' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 46' | ||
Nike L. - Conf. L. Playoff | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | 8/4/21 | A | Hungary U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 9/2/21 | A | S. Arabia U19 | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 86' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/4/21 | H | France U19 | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/7/21 | A | Macedonia U19 | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/6/21 | H | Germany U19 | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/9/21 | H | Netherlands U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/12/21 | H | Portugal U19 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/11/21 | H | Czechia U19 | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 11/13/21 | H | Norway U18 | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
14 | 3/24/22 | A | Egypt U20 | 0:1 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/28/22 | A | Egypt U20 | 2:2 | 1 | 30' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 9/29/21 | A | PAOK YL | 1:5 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/20/21 | H | PAOK YL | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/3/21 | H | K. Almaty YL | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/24/21 | A | K. Almaty YL | 1:3 on pens | CF | 72' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/8/22 | H | Inter YL | 3:1 | CF | 63' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/2/22 | H | RB Salzburg YL | 4:5 on pens | CF | 3' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/8/21 | H | FC Dila | 5:1 | LW | 9' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/15/21 | A | FC Dila | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/22/21 | A | Apol. Limassol | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/29/21 | H | Apol. Limassol | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/5/21 | A | Tobol Kostanay | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/12/21 | H | Tobol Kostanay | 5:0 | CF | 12' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/19/21 | A | Jablonec | 5:1 | 9' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/26/21 | H | Jablonec | 0:3 | CF | 7' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/25/21 | H | (4.) | SKF Sered (11.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/1/21 | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
3 | 8/7/21 | H | (1.) | Pohronie (7.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/15/21 | A | (3.) | Lipt. Mikulas (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 76' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/22/21 | H | (1.) | FK Senica (7.) | 3:0 | CF | 2' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/29/21 | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/11/21 | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:3 | 25' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/19/21 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/25/21 | H | (5.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 0:2 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/2/21 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 86' | 11' | |||||||||
11 | 10/16/21 | H | (7.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/21 | A | (7.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/30/21 | H | (5.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 16' | |||||||||
14 | 11/6/21 | A | (5.) | Pohronie (12.) | 1:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/20/21 | H | (5.) | Lipt. Mikulas (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/21 | A | (5.) | FK Senica (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/5/21 | H | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/11/21 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (8.) | 1:3 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/19/21 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/14/22 | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (3.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/19/22 | H | (5.) | Michalovce (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/26/22 | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/6/22 | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/12/22 | A | (6.) | SKF Sered (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/19/22 | H | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/1/22 | H | (6.) | Ruzomberok (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 6' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/9/22 | A | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/16/22 | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/23/22 | H | (6.) | SKF Sered (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/4/22 | A | (6.) | Ruzomberok (2.) | 3:0 | CF | 2' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/14/22 | H | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 12' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/21/22 | A | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/24/22 | H | AS Trencin | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/22/21 | A | Jednota Banova | 0:1 on pens | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/28/21 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/2/21 | A | Dolny Kubin | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/9/22 | H | Komarno | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/16/22 | H | Spartak Trnava | 1:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/25/21 | H | (9.) | Puchov (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/31/21 | A | (11.) | Komarno (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/8/21 | H | (11.) | FC Petrzalka (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/14/21 | A | (13.) | Slavoj Trebisov (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/22/21 | H | (11.) | Dubnica (12.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/29/21 | H | (8.) | Namestovo (16.) | 9:0 | CF | 2 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
7 | 9/4/21 | A | (8.) | Bardejov (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/12/21 | H | (8.) | Slovan U21 (15.) | 5:0 | CF | 2 | 64' | |||||||||
9 | 9/18/21 | A | (8.) | Humenne (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/25/21 | H | (8.) | Rohoznik (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/2/21 | A | (9.) | Banska Bystrica (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/9/21 | H | (9.) | Skalica (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/15/21 | A | (10.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 3:0 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/23/21 | H | (10.) | Kosice (6.) | 3:2 | CF | 83' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/31/21 | A | (10.) | STK Samorin (8.) | 3:0 | CF | 62' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/6/21 | A | (10.) | Puchov (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/13/21 | H | (10.) | Komarno (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/27/22 | A | (10.) | FC Petrzalka (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/6/22 | H | (8.) | Slavoj Trebisov (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/12/22 | A | (9.) | Dubnica (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/18/22 | A | (9.) | Namestovo (16.) | 0:0 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/26/22 | H | (7.) | Bardejov (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/2/22 | A | (7.) | Slovan U21 (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/10/22 | H | (7.) | Humenne (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/17/22 | A | (7.) | Rohoznik (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/22 | H | (8.) | Banska Bystrica (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/30/22 | A | (8.) | Skalica (3.) | 4:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/7/22 | H | (9.) | Podbrezova (1.) | 3:5 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/13/22 | A | (9.) | Kosice (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/20/22 | H | (9.) | STK Samorin (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 6/18/22 | H | France U19 | 0:5 | CF | 85' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 6/21/22 | H | Italy U19 | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/24/22 | A | Romania U19 | 0:1 | CF | 39' | 71' | ||||||||||
5th place match | 6/28/22 | H | Austria U19 | 1:0 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U20 | |||||
10 | Sep 24, 2022 | 7 | 3 | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
10 | Feb 2, 2021 | 13 | 7 | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
10 | Mar 26, 2021 | 2 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
10 | Oct 22, 2019 | 4 | 2 | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | Dec 2, 2018 | 2 | 1 |