Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 16 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Zizkov | 0:1 | FC Pet (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 20, 1999
|
||||
3.820 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
(9.) Banik | 2:0 | FCSL (11.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
6.302 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Sparta | 2:0 | Plzen (13.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
4.824 · Vitezslav Holub | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(15.) FC Duk | 1:2 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
8.156 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
78' | ||||
(14.) FK Jab | 1:1 | FC Kar (16.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
3.680 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
37' | ||||
38' | ||||
55' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Blsany | 3:2 | FKT (2.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
4.600 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
44' | 2:2 | |||
76' | 3:2 | |||
(12.) FC Bob | 4:1 | Opava (8.) | ||
Sun
Feb 21, 1999
|
||||
11.700 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
58' | 4:1 | |||
87' | ||||
(5.) Sigma | 1:0 | Hradec (10.) | ||
Mon
Feb 22, 1999
|
||||
4.805 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 16 | 24 | 34 | |
2 | Teplice | 16 | 15 | 31 | |
3 | Drnovice | 16 | 9 | 30 | |
4 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 16 | 3 | 27 | |
6 | Chmel Blsany | 16 | 5 | 26 | |
7 | Banik Ostrava | 16 | 9 | 22 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 16 | -7 | 21 | |
9 | SFC Opava | 16 | -5 | 20 | |
10 | Boby Brno | 16 | -1 | 19 | |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 16 | -6 | 16 | |
12 | Slovan Liberec | 16 | -7 | 16 | |
13 | Viktoria Plzen | 16 | -13 | 15 | |
14 | FK Jablonec | 16 | -9 | 14 | |
15 | Dukla Pribram | 16 | -12 | 13 | |
16 | FC Karvina | 16 | -12 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...