1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 9 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Volgar | 2:1 | Balt. (14.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
29.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Arsena | 1:0 | Uralan (5.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
9.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Amkar | 1:1 | NKN (13.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
10.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 88' | |||
(16.) Khimki | 1:1 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(2.) Krista | 1:0 | Lada (10.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
8.500 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Metall (17.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
6.700 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SHNK | 2:1 | G-G Iz (8.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
66' | ||||
(18.) Lokomo | 1:1 | Kuban (4.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(9.) Rubin | 3:0 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
29' | 3:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | 10 | 22 | |
2 | Kristall | 9 | 4 | 18 | |
3 | Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | 8 | 16 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 9 | 0 | 15 | |
5 | Uralan | 9 | 4 | 15 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 9 | 4 | 15 | |
7 | Volgar-Gazprom | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
9 | L. Chita | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
12 | Lada Togliatti | 9 | -5 | 11 | |
13 | Arsenal Tula | 9 | -5 | 11 | |
14 | Neftekhimik | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
15 | Baltika | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
16 | Khimki | 9 | -6 | 8 | |
17 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 9 | -4 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...