Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 26 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Zenit | 0:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | ||||
65' | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
(11.) Uralan | 0:0 | RSM (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Valentin Ivanov |
(16.) Sokol | 3:1 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 42' | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) SPA | 3:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Dinamo | 3:3 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
1:2 | 31' | |||
55' | 2:2 | |||
69' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 76' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 2:1 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 2:1 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+2' | |||
(14.) Torped | 1:0 | Anzhi (15.) | ||
Mon
Oct 7, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 28 | 54 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 26 | 24 | 51 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 11 | 49 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 26 | 6 | 42 | |
5 | KS Samara | 26 | 5 | 42 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | 11 | 40 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | 7 | 40 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 26 | 0 | 37 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 26 | -2 | 32 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 26 | -6 | 32 | |
11 | Uralan | 26 | -5 | 29 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 26 | -8 | 27 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 26 | -20 | 26 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 26 | -14 | 25 | |
15 | Anzhi | 26 | -20 | 21 | |
16 | Sokol | 26 | -17 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...