Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 21 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Loko | 3:0 | RSM (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
52' | ||||
55' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Sokol | 2:2 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(5.) KS | 4:1 | SHNK (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Torped | 3:1 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
(11.) Sparta | 0:1 | Saturn (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(1.) CSKA | 3:1 | Anzhi (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Uralan | 1:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 21 | 23 | 45 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 21 | 22 | 43 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 21 | 11 | 43 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 21 | 6 | 36 | |
5 | KS Samara | 21 | 8 | 36 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 21 | 5 | 30 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | 5 | 29 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 21 | -1 | 29 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 21 | 1 | 29 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 21 | -5 | 25 | |
11 | Uralan | 21 | -6 | 22 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 21 | -6 | 22 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 21 | -12 | 20 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 21 | -21 | 19 | |
15 | Anzhi | 21 | -18 | 17 | |
16 | Sokol | 21 | -12 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...