Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Sokol | 2:4 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
60' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
88' | 2:4 | |||
(10.) Sparta | 0:5 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
80' | ||||
0:4 | 87' | |||
0:5 | 88' | |||
(4.) Torped | 3:1 | Fakel (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 51' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) CSKA | 2:1 | Cherno (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 2:1 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
43' | ||||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) KS | 3:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Mon
Oct 22, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Anzhi | 0:2 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
(2.) Loko | 0:0 | RSM (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Taras Bezubyak |
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 26 | 60 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 29 | 56 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 17 | 56 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 11 | 52 | |
5 | KS Samara | 30 | 15 | 49 | |
6 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | 23 | 47 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 9 | 47 | |
8 | Sokol | 30 | -11 | 41 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | -8 | 38 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | -4 | 32 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 30 | -14 | 32 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 30 | -16 | 32 | |
13 | Anzhi | 30 | -6 | 32 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 30 | -13 | 31 | |
15 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | -23 | 28 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | -35 | 23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...