Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Zenit | 3:1 | RSM (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.400 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 59' | |||
(15.) Sparta | 0:1 | Fakel (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
52' | ||||
75' | ||||
(11.) Sokol | 1:0 | Rotor (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Anzhi | 1:1 | Saturn (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(16.) CSKA | 0:3 | KS (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 52' | |||
(12.) Loko | 1:0 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:1 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(1.) Cherno | 1:2 | SPA (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 85' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KS Samara | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | Sokol | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Fakel Voronezh | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Saturn REN-TV | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Chernomorets Nv. | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Anzhi | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | Torpedo-ZiL | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...