Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Uralma | 3:0 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:2 | LOKO (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.300 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(2.) KS | 1:0 | Energi (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) RSM | 4:0 | Cherno (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
73' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) SPA | 1:0 | Lada (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Zenit | 2:2 | Balt. (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(15.) KamAZ- | 0:2 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(17.) Sochi | 0:0 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | ||||
(4.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Rotor (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 21, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.700 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
2 | KS Samara | 8 | 5 | 17 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 8 | 5 | 12 | |
8 | Lokomotiv NN | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Baltika | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
14 | E-T Kamyshin | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
15 | Uralmash | 8 | -1 | 6 | |
16 | KamAZ-Chally | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
17 | Zhemchuzhina | 8 | -10 | 5 | |
18 | Lada Togliatti | 8 | -7 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...