2 Liga
Poland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 518
- Foreigners: 44 Players 8.5%
- ø-Market value: €10k
- ø-Age: 23.5
Matchday 33 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Resovi | 1:0 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 1:05 PM
|
||||
356 · Grzegorz Kawalko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(18.) Gryf W | 0:3 | Gornik (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
72 · Szymon Lizak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 90+1' | |||
(7.) Olimpi | 2:1 | Legion (17.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
82 · Marcin Szczerbowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Blekit | 2:3 | Garbar (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
265 · Mateusz Jenda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 36' | |||
2:3 | 67' | |||
(15.) StalWo | 2:0 | GKS Ka (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
875 · Damian Gawecki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Skra C | 2:2 | Pogon (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
135 · Jacek Lis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(2.) Leczna | 2:2 | Stal R (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 5:40 PM
|
||||
937 · Dawid Bukowczan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 5' | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
(4.) Bytovi | 1:1 | Lech P (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Marcin Kochanek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Znicz | 3:2 | Elana (16.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Lukasz Ostrowski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
84' | ||||
87' | 2:2 | |||
90+2' | 3:2 | |||
Table 2 Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gornik Leczna | 33 | 8 | 60 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 33 | 29 | 59 | |
3 | GKS Katowice | 33 | 17 | 58 | |
4 | Bytovia Bytow | 33 | 2 | 51 | |
5 | Resovia Rzeszow | 33 | 18 | 51 | |
6 | Olimpia Elblag | 33 | 9 | 50 | |
7 | Stal Rzeszow | 33 | 7 | 48 | |
8 | Garbarnia | 33 | 5 | 47 | |
9 | Gornik Polk. | 33 | 13 | 47 | |
10 | Skra Czesto. | 33 | -3 | 47 | |
11 | Lech Poznan II | 33 | 5 | 47 | |
12 | Znicz Pruszkow | 33 | -4 | 46 | |
13 | Stalowa Wola | 33 | -1 | 46 | |
14 | Pogon Siedlce | 33 | -2 | 46 | |
15 | Blekitni | 33 | -2 | 44 | |
16 | Elana Torun | 33 | -10 | 38 | |
17 | Legionovia | 33 | -29 | 24 | |
18 | Gryf Wejherowo | 33 | -62 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...