PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 23 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Wisla | 4:1 | GKS Ka | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Stanislaw Zyjewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 77' | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
Zabrze | 1:2 | Lech (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 23, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
LKS | 0:1 | Ruch R | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.100 · Andrzej Kobierski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
Pogon | 2:2 | OKS | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Robert Małek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
GKS Be | 1:2 | Legia | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Marek Kowalczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
78' | ||||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(2.) Odra | 0:1 | Lubin | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
Ruch | 0:0 | Amica | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Ryszard Rebilas |
Poloni | 2:1 | Widzew | ||
Sat
Apr 24, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 23 | 44 | 61 | |
2 | Lech Poznan | 23 | 22 | 46 | |
3 | Widzew Lodz | 23 | 12 | 43 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 23 | 10 | 41 | |
5 | Pol. Warsaw | 23 | 10 | 39 | |
6 | Górnik Zabrze | 23 | 3 | 31 | |
7 | Radzionkow | 23 | 1 | 31 | |
8 | Zaglebie Lubin | 23 | -2 | 29 | |
9 | Amica Wronki | 23 | -8 | 26 | |
10 | GKS Belchatow | 23 | -12 | 26 | |
11 | Odra Wodzislaw | 23 | -6 | 24 | |
12 | Stomil Olsztyn | 23 | -13 | 24 | |
13 | Ruch Chorzow | 23 | -16 | 24 | |
14 | LKS Lodz | 23 | -10 | 23 | |
15 | Pogon Szczecin | 23 | -16 | 23 | |
16 | GKS Katowice | 23 | -19 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...