J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 10 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) KPS | 0:0 | Y F. M (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.913 · Masayoshi Okada |
(8.) FCT | 1:1 | Reds (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.066 · Keiichi Sunakawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Antler | 2:0 | S-Puls (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.724 · Toru Kamikawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(9.) Júbilo | 2:0 | Oita (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.081 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Vegalt | 1:2 | JEF (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.858 sold out · Joji Kashihara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(4.) Grampu | 1:2 | Vissel (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.456 · Toshimitsu Yoshida | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
(15.) Cerezo | 0:2 | Gamba (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.200 · Naotsugu Fuse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
79' | ||||
0:2 | 81' | |||
(6.) Reysol | 0:2 | Verdy (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.278 · Takuji Shiokawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
2 | Yokohama F. M. | 10 | 7 | 19 | |
3 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 10 | 18 | |
4 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
5 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 1 | 17 | |
6 | Júbilo Iwata | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
7 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 3 | 15 | |
8 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
10 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 13 | |
11 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
12 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
13 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
14 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | -11 | 7 | |
15 | Oita Trinita | 10 | -8 | 5 | |
16 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -10 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...