Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 421
- Foreigners: 89 Players 21.1%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 5 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) REC | 1:1 | SMA (16.) | ||
Fri
Mar 10, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
769 · Claudio Cevasco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
(11.) Deport | 2:0 | CDLS (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
6.643 · Miguel Araos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Ranger | 1:1 | CDA (6.) | ||
Mon
Mar 13, 2023
- 12:15 AM
|
||||
2.345 · Franco Jiménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Club D | 1:1 | DPM (15.) | ||
Mon
Mar 13, 2023
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
7.196 · Gastón Philippe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(5.) SM | 2:1 | USF (7.) | ||
Tue
Mar 14, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
316 · Claudio Díaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
90+1' | ||||
90+8' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) COB | 2:1 | UdeC (14.) | ||
Tue
Mar 14, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
2.678 · Juan Sepúlveda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
90+4' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
90+9' | ||||
(2.) SLQ | 2:0 | SW (8.) | ||
Wed
Mar 15, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
3.993 · Diego Flores Seguel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Deport | 1:0 | BAR (4.) | ||
Wed
Mar 15, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
1.467 · Victor Abarzúa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
Table Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Iquique | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | San Luis | 5 | 5 | 12 | |
3 | Stgo. Morning | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | La Serena | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
5 | Deportes Temuco | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Santa Cruz | 5 | -1 | 8 | |
7 | Antofagasta | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
8 | Cobreloa | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | AC Barnechea | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
10 | Rangers Talca | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
10 | D. Recoleta | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | San Felipe | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Wanderers | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | U. Concepción | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Puerto Montt | 5 | -4 | 3 | |
16 | San Marcos | 5 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...