efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 2 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Lud | 3:0 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 14, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Loko | 2:1 | Vratsa (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2020
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Nikolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
86' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Arda | 1:1 | Levski (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
54' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Etar | 0:4 | Varna (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2020
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 9' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
0:4 | 85' | |||
(8.) CSKA | 2:1 | Botev (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Georgi Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Tsars | 0:0 | MON (6.) | ||
Mon
Aug 17, 2020
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
100 · Petar Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | ||||
72' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Beroe | 0:0 | CSKA (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 17, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Stanimir Trenchev | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherno More | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
2 | Tsarsko Selo | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Beroe | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | CSKA-Sofia | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Botev Vratsa | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Loko Plovdiv | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
8 | Ludogorets | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Montana | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | CSKA 1948 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Levski Sofia | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
13 | Slavia Sofia | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
14 | Etar | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...