Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 26 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FCD | 2:4 | ASK Ko (4.) | ||
Fri
May 14, 1999
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Robert Wiesböck | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 48' | |||
1:4 | 57' | |||
70' | 2:4 | |||
(12.) ASK Ba | 0:3 | SVM (10.) | ||
Fri
May 14, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Friedrich Paukowitsch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 69' | |||
(16.) SC Him | 2:1 | FAC (5.) | ||
Fri
May 14, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Paul Pethö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(13.) FC WY | 4:2 | SVN (7.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Franz Pikner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 37' | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 86' | |||
(11.) FAK A. | 2:4 | SCE (15.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
250 · Herbert Krenn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
1:3 | 54' | |||
1:4 | 73' | |||
87' | 2:4 | |||
(14.) SR Don | 2:0 | SVS (3.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Wojciech Gorgon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Würmla | 1:0 | SC Unt (1.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Robert Weber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) ASKÖ K | 0:2 | Horn (8.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
320 · Christian Werschnik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 26 | 31 | 62 | |
2 | Würmla | 26 | 19 | 43 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 26 | -3 | 40 | |
4 | Kottingbrunn | 26 | 7 | 39 | |
5 | SV Horn | 26 | 4 | 36 | |
6 | Floridsdorfer AC | 26 | 5 | 35 | |
7 | SV Mattersburg | 26 | 3 | 35 | |
8 | Klingenbach | 26 | 3 | 35 | |
9 | SV Neuberg | 26 | 1 | 35 | |
10 | Deutschkreutz | 26 | -14 | 33 | |
11 | A. Vienna Res. | 26 | -3 | 32 | |
12 | Waidhofen | 26 | -6 | 32 | |
13 | Baumgarten | 26 | -8 | 31 | |
14 | SR Donaufeld | 26 | -10 | 31 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 26 | -13 | 24 | |
16 | Himberg | 26 | -16 | 23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...