Spartak Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 13
- Stadium: Lukoil Arena 44.571 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-32.50m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 23.07.23 | 16:30 | H | (6.) | Orenburg (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.466 | 3:2 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 27.07.23 | 19:00 | A | Krasnodar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 31.733 | 1:2 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
2 | Mo. 31.07.23 | 18:30 | H | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.992 | 2:1 | ||||
3 | Sa. 05.08.23 | 16:30 | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 17.806 | 1:4 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 08.08.23 | 19:45 | H | Pari NN | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.323 | 5:4 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
4 | Fr. 11.08.23 | 17:00 | A | (1.) | Ural (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.385 | 3:2 | ||||
5 | So. 20.08.23 | 18:30 | H | (4.) | Zenit S-Pb (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.852 | 1:3 | ||||
6 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 18:30 | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.086 | 0:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 29.08.23 | 18:30 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.280 | 4:1 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | Sa. 02.09.23 | 19:00 | A | (7.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 32.766 | 2:0 | ||||
8 | Sa. 16.09.23 | 18:00 | H | (9.) | Sochi (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.760 | 1:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 19.09.23 | 16:15 | A | Pari NN | 4-2-3-1 | 32.189 | 0:3 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
9 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.025 | 1:0 | ||||
10 | So. 01.10.23 | 15:30 | A | (4.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 23.225 | 4:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 04.10.23 | 15:45 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.205 | 3:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
11 | So. 08.10.23 | 18:00 | H | (7.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.245 | 2:2 | ||||
12 | So. 22.10.23 | 13:00 | H | (8.) | Pari NN (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.201 | 2:0 | ||||
13 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 13:00 | A | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.612 | 2:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 01.11.23 | 18:45 | H | Krasnodar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.280 | 2:3 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | So. 05.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (8.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.523 | 1:1 | ||||
15 | So. 12.11.23 | 17:30 | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.517 | 2:1 | ||||
16 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 17:45 | A | (7.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.267 | 0:2 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
last 16 | Mi. 29.11.23 | 14:00 | A | Orenburg | 4-1-4-1 | 5.438 | 1:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
17 | So. 03.12.23 | 17:00 | A | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.643 | 2:1 | ||||
18 | Sa. 09.12.23 | 12:00 | H | (7.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.217 | 3:0 | ||||
19 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 57.858 | 0:0 | ||||
20 | So. 10.03.24 | 17:00 | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.640 | 0:2 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
last 16 | Do. 14.03.24 | 16:00 | H | Orenburg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.321 | 3:1 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
22 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 17:00 | H | (6.) | Ural (14.) | -:- | ||||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 03.04.24 | 19:30 | H | Zenit S-Pb | -:- | |||||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
23 | So. 07.04.24 | 18:30 | A | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | -:- | ||||||
24 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 13:00 | A | (6.) | Sochi (16.) | -:- | ||||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Di. 16.04.24 | Unknown | A | Zenit S-Pb | -:- | |||||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
25 | So. 21.04.24 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Rostov (10.) | -:- | ||||||
21 | Di. 23.04.24 | Unknown | A | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | ppd. | ||||||
26 | So. 28.04.24 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | -:- | ||||||
27 | So. 05.05.24 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Pari NN (9.) | -:- | ||||||
28 | So. 12.05.24 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Krasnodar (2.) | -:- | ||||||
29 | So. 19.05.24 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | -:- | ||||||
30 | Sa. 25.05.24 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Orenburg (13.) | -:- |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 20 | 10 | 38 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 9 | 32 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 5 | 32 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 1 | 31 | |
7 | KS Samara | 20 | 5 | 29 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | -5 | 29 | |
9 | Pari NN | 20 | 0 | 28 |