#22 Sander Soo
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 14, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Paide
- Citizenship: Estonia
- Position: Central Midfield
- National player: Estonia U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Sander Soo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 863' | ||
Esiliiga | 10 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 773' | ||
U19 Eliitliiga Qualification | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Premium Liiga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/11/23 | A | Croatia U19 | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Bulgaria U19 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | H | Greece U19 | 0:3 | 57' | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/20/24 | A | Türkiye U18 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 3/23/24 | H | Macedonia U18 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/26/24 | A | Moldova U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 6/7/24 | A | Lithuania U19 | 2:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | A | B36 Tórshavn | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | B36 Tórshavn | 0:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Nomme United (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | FC Flora (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/31/24 | A | (3.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | Kuressaare (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | Kalju FC (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/17/24 | A | (4.) | FC Flora (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | JK Tammeka (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | JK Trans Narva (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 5/1/24 | A | (4.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | Kalev (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/12/24 | A | (3.) | Nomme United (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 5/18/24 | A | (3.) | JK Tammeka (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/22/24 | H | (4.) | Kalju FC (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 5/29/24 | H | (4.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 6/1/24 | A | (4.) | FC Flora (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | FC Flora U21 (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/9/24 | H | (10.) | Kalev U21 (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/17/24 | A | (7.) | JK Tabasalu (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/30/24 | H | (9.) | JK Welco (1.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | FC Elva (8.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 4/15/24 | A | (9.) | FCI Levadia U21 (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/21/24 | H | (9.) | FC Tallinn (4.) | 0:1 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/27/24 | A | (10.) | Viimsi JK (4.) | 5:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/5/24 | H | (10.) | Harju JK (1.) | 2:8 | RW | 2 | 72' | 90' | ||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | H | (8.) | JK Tabasalu (10.) | 3:0 | LW | 73' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/19/24 | A | (9.) | JK Welco (2.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
12 | 5/26/24 | A | (9.) | FC Tallinn (2.) | 8:1 | RW | 56' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/30/24 | H | (9.) | Viimsi JK (4.) | 0:5 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 6/2/24 | H | (10.) | FC Flora U21 (4.) | 1:11 | LW | 59' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/18/23 | A | JK Tabasalu | 1:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/24/23 | H | Kalev U21 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/10/24 | H | Kuressaare | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/24 | H | Kalju FC | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/25/24 | A | FCI Levadia | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 1/10/24 | A | JK Vaprus U19 | 4:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/30/24 | H | (12.) | Trans Narva U19 (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 5/7/24 | A | (7.) | Kalju FC U19 (9.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/21/24 | H | (9.) | TJK Legion U19 (3.) | 3:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 5/28/24 | A | (6.) | K-J LM U19 (9.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 6/4/24 | H | (5.) | Tabasalu U19 (6.) | 5:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 11/15/23 | A | (46.) | France U19 (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/18/23 | A | (49.) | Denmark U19 (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/21/23 | H | (51.) | Iceland U19 (24.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 5 | - | 2 |
Left Winger | 4 | - | - |
Right Winger | 2 | - | 2 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia U19 | |||||
20 | Oct 17, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Estonia U18 | |||||
15 | Sep 23, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Estonia U17 | |||||
19 | Jul 2, 2021 | 7 | - | ||
Estonia U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Estonia U15 | |||||
16 | Sep 19, 2019 | 3 | - |