#10 Samuel Sefcik
FC Nitra
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 4, 1996 (27)
- Place of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Right Winger
Stats of Samuel Sefcik
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.557' | ||
Nike Liga | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.099' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 318' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 140' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (10.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3:1 | RM | 75' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | H | (5.) | Skalica (6.) | 2:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (8.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (8.) | AS Trencin (3.) | 4:1 | RW | 56' | 85' | |||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (10.) | Banska Bystrica (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 74' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (8.) | Kosice (10.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (8.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 1 | 76' | ||||||||
5 | 9/27/23 | H | (8.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 1:2 | LM | 74' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | Michalovce (12.) | 0:0 | LM | 79' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | H | (8.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 2:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (8.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 5:0 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | H | (9.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 0:2 | RW | 57' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (9.) | Skalica (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (9.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 1:1 | RM | 32' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/24/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 1:0 | SS | 26' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (8.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (8.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | A | (8.) | Kosice (10.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | H | (8.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (8.) | Michalovce (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 2:4 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/8/24 | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | A | (5.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | LW | 58' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/29/24 | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | H | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/20/24 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | H | (5.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | A | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 1:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | A | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/23/23 | A | Dynamo Diviaky | 0:4 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/6/23 | A | TJ Zubrohlava | 0:3 | RW | 2 | 59' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | H | Lipt. Mikulas | 5:4 on pens | RW | 34' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/29/23 | H | Pohronie | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Dunajska Streda | 0:1 | RW | 57' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/2/24 | A | Odeva Lipany | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/16/24 | H | Odeva Lipany | 0:1 | LM | 33' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | H | Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |