Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 77 | 1 | 4 | 18 | |||
Cymru North | 21 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 14 | ||
Cymru Premier | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Welsh Cup | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Welsh League Cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Welsh Tier Two League Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cymru Premier
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | The New Saints (1.) | Barry Town (6.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 26, 2023 | Cardiff Met (6.) | Haverfordwest (10.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Bala (5.) | Cardiff Met (4.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 1, 2024 | Caernarfon (6.) | Newtown (5.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Cymru North
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Flint Town (3.) | Prestatyn (13.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 18, 2023 | Denbigh (8.) | Holywell (4.) | 1:5 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Guilsfield (10.) | Llanidloes (16.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | Gresford (9.) | Porthmadog (13.) | 2:3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Ruthin (9.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Holywell (1.) | Caersws (4.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | Gresford (9.) | Denbigh (7.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 2, 2023 | Airbus UK (3.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 3:2 | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
7 | Jan 27, 2024 | Porthmadog (11.) | Llanidloes (16.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 3, 2024 | Flint Town (2.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 10, 2024 | Holywell (1.) | Flint Town (2.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Feb 16, 2024 | Ruthin (9.) | Llandudno (13.) | 5:4 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 9, 2024 | Porthmadog (14.) | Buckley (11.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 16, 2024 | Chirk AAA (16.) | Llandudno (12.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Mar 19, 2024 | Denbigh (6.) | Gresford (10.) | 2:5 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 6, 2024 | Ruthin (7.) | Holywell (1.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 13, 2024 | Mold Alex (4.) | Ruthin (8.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 19, 2024 | Guilsfield (7.) | Airbus UK (3.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | Llanidloes (16.) | Bangor 1876 (5.) | 0:4 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 24, 2024 | Holywell (1.) | Llanidloes (16.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Apr 30, 2024 | Caersws (8.) | Llanidloes (15.) | 5:0 | - | - | - | 1 |
Welsh League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 21, 2023 | Chirk AAA | Denbigh | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Oct 3, 2023 | Prestatyn | Colwyn Bay | 6:3 on pens | 1 | - | - | - |
Welsh Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Bangor 1876 | Cefn Albion | 7:1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Third Round | Nov 11, 2023 | Llanuwchllyn | Buckley | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 17, 2024 | Bala | Flint Mountain | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Welsh Tier Two League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Flint Town | Denbigh | 3:4 | - | - | - | - |