Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 3 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) NSC | 0:0 | SVW (15.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Reinhold Hofbauer |
(3.) FAC | 2:1 | A/W (9.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Alfred Kern | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
84' | ||||
(13.) WSK | 1:1 | ASK Ba (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Markus Mayr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) SVM II | 1:2 | SCR II (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Mag. Markus Hameter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
90' | ||||
(14.) SVS | 0:3 | SCZ (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Milivoj Cvrljak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
(2.) SKN | 2:1 | Würmla (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.220 · Gerald Seiter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) FC WY | 2:1 | SPG SC (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Mag. Alain Hoxha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
46' | ||||
(4.) Horn | 1:1 | Vienna (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Michael Gangl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
Table Regional League East 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKN St. Pölten | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
1 | FAC TfW | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | Zwettl | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 | SV Horn | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Würmla | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
6 | Rapid Wien II | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Waidhofen | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | SC Neusiedl/See | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Mattersburg II | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Admira Wacker | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | First Vienna FC | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Wiener Sportklub | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Eisenstadt/Ritz. | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | SV Wienerberger | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Baumgarten | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | SV Schwechat | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...