Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 19 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SKN | 2:0 | SCZ (11.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Ing. Bernhard Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) NSC | 1:0 | Vienna (6.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Robert Weber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Horn | 1:1 | A/W (9.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
900 · Senad Cerimagic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
(13.) SVM II | 0:0 | SVW (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Johann Huber |
(14.) SVS | 0:2 | WSK (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Kurt Muzik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
45' | ||||
0:2 | 82' | |||
87' | ||||
(4.) SCR II | 4:2 | ASK Ba (15.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
150 · Ewald Geringer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
58' | ||||
66' | 1:2 | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
90' | 4:2 | |||
(1.) FAC | 1:0 | SPG SC (16.) | ||
Fri
Mar 21, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Alois Strasser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) FC WY | 3:1 | Würmla (7.) | ||
Tue
Apr 8, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Thomas Laschober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
60' | ||||
68' | 3:1 | |||
78' | ||||
Table Regional League East 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FAC TfW | 19 | 25 | 47 | |
2 | SKN St. Pölten | 19 | 21 | 46 | |
3 | Wiener Sportklub | 19 | 19 | 39 | |
4 | Rapid Wien II | 19 | 16 | 36 | |
5 | SV Horn | 19 | 8 | 30 | |
6 | SC Neusiedl/See | 19 | 5 | 29 | |
7 | First Vienna FC | 19 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Würmla | 19 | -2 | 27 | |
9 | Waidhofen | 19 | 1 | 26 | |
10 | Admira Wacker | 19 | 0 | 25 | |
11 | SV Wienerberger | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
12 | Zwettl | 19 | -12 | 20 | |
13 | Mattersburg II | 19 | -7 | 17 | |
14 | SV Schwechat | 19 | -16 | 16 | |
15 | Baumgarten | 19 | -21 | 14 | |
16 | Eisenstadt/Ritz. | 19 | -34 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...