Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 1 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SVS | 0:0 | SPG SC (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Mag. Markus Hameter |
(11.) FC WY | 1:1 | Vienna (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Paul Pethö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
75' | ||||
(8.) NSC | 2:1 | SVM II (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Ing. Ernst Tumberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) FAC | 2:0 | SVW (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Peter Brandstätter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Horn | 1:0 | SCR II (3.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.650 · Peter Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(4.) WSK | 2:4 | Würmla (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.380 · Oliver Kappel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
2:4 | 90+3' | |||
(1.) SKN | 3:1 | A/W (9.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Dr. Michael Schmid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) SCZ | 3:1 | ASK Ba (15.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Helmut Pollak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
Table Regional League East 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Würmla | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | SKN St. Pölten | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Zwettl | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | FAC TfW | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | SC Neusiedl/See | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | SV Horn | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | First Vienna FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Waidhofen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Eisenstadt/Ritz. | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | SV Schwechat | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Mattersburg II | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Rapid Wien II | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Wiener Sportklub | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Admira Wacker | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Baumgarten | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | SV Wienerberger | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...