#32 Rangelo Janga
Nea Salamis
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 3, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 3, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
CFR Cluj
Stats of Rangelo Janga
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 23 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.144' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 9 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 534' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 355' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 165' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 11/17/23 | H | El Salvador | 1:1 | 74' | ||||||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | H | El Salvador | 1:1 | 1 | 77' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Adana Demirspor | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Adana Demirspor | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/15/23 | H | (2.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/21/23 | A | (2.) | UTA Arad (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 7/30/23 | H | (2.) | CS U Craiova (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | A | (5.) | FCSB (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/21/23 | A | (3.) | U Cluj (12.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | FC Botosani (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | FC Voluntari (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | A | (2.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/7/24 | H | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 0:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
4 | 3/11/24 | H | (2.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 1:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 2:0 | 34' | |||||||||||
6 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/4/24 | A | (3.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 0:3 | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/7/24 | A | (3.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 2:3 | 29' | |||||||||||
9 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 4/19/24 | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/24/24 | A | (4.) | AEL Limassol (2.) | 5:4 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
12 | 4/27/24 | H | (4.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 5/7/24 | A | (4.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (8.) | H. Jerusalem (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/27/23 | A | (8.) | Maccabi Haifa (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | A | (9.) | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | 5:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
6 | 12/2/23 | H | (10.) | Maccabi Netanya (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 12/6/23 | A | (6.) | H. Beer Sheva (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 12/10/23 | H | (7.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/16/23 | A | (8.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
10 | 12/20/23 | H | (8.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/23/23 | A | (6.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 0:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
12 | 12/27/23 | H | (8.) | Hapoel Hadera (9.) | 0:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/30/23 | A | (7.) | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/16/24 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Pafos FC | 0:5 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (8.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | H | (8.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 3:2 | 22' | |||||||||||
19 | 1/12/24 | H | (8.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 0:1 | 34' | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | A | (8.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/26/24 | H | (8.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:4 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/1/24 | A | (8.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 3:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | H | (8.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 0:3 | CF | 63' | 71' | |||||||||
24 | 2/11/24 | A | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 0:3 | 76' | 17' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/15/24 | H | (8.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 1:1 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/19/24 | A | (8.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 0:0 | CF | 66' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Curaçao | |||||
9 | Mar 24, 2016 | 35 | 17 | ||
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | Mar 29, 2011 | 3 | - | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
13 | - | 5 | 2 |