Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 28 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Sokol | 0:2 | CSKA (7.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(2.) Zenit | 2:1 | Cherno (16.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.800 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 56' | |||
89' | ||||
(6.) Torped | 1:0 | Torped (14.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Loko | 2:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) KS | 2:0 | Saturn (4.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Anzhi | 0:0 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy |
(9.) Dinamo | 6:2 | Fakel (15.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
12' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 26' | |||
49' | 4:1 | |||
65' | 5:1 | |||
72' | 6:1 | |||
6:2 | 80' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 3:0 | RSM (12.) | ||
Thu
Nov 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 22 | 54 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 18 | 53 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 27 | 52 | |
4 | KS Samara | 28 | 13 | 46 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 8 | 46 | |
6 | Saturn REN-TV | 28 | 19 | 44 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 10 | 44 | |
8 | Sokol | 28 | -11 | 38 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | -7 | 35 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | -1 | 32 | |
11 | Anzhi | 28 | -3 | 32 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 28 | -11 | 31 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 28 | -15 | 28 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 28 | -15 | 27 | |
15 | Fakel Voronezh | 28 | -22 | 25 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 28 | -32 | 23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...