Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 26 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Lokomo | 1:4 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
57' | ||||
0:2 | 71' | |||
74' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
1:4 | 84' | |||
88' | ||||
(5.) Cherno | 1:4 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
32' | ||||
1:2 | 71' | |||
1:3 | 82' | |||
1:4 | 88' | |||
(12.) RSM | 3:0 | Uralan (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) Saturn | 0:1 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
(10.) Sparta | 2:1 | CSKA (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
(6.) Zenit | 1:2 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Torped | 2:1 | KS (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
75' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 34 | 58 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 26 | 19 | 55 | |
3 | Anzhi | 26 | 13 | 47 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | 11 | 46 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | 8 | 43 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 26 | 15 | 42 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 26 | 10 | 40 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 26 | -1 | 35 | |
9 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 26 | -4 | 34 | |
10 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | -3 | 32 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 26 | -16 | 29 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 26 | -1 | 28 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 26 | -18 | 27 | |
14 | KS Samara | 26 | -19 | 23 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 26 | -22 | 17 | |
16 | Uralan | 26 | -26 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...