#92 Lindsay Rose
Aris Saloniki
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 4, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 4, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.legia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 8, 1992 (32)
- Place of birth: Rennes
- Citizenship: Mauritius
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: E.C.Dimitriadis ...
Stats of Lindsay Rose
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 1.882' | ||
Stoiximan Super League | 10 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 682' | ||
Super League Play-off | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 358' | ||
3 Liga - Group I | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 517' | ||
Kypello Elladas betsson | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 101' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 210' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Ekstraklasa | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 14' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Aston Villa | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 3/22/24 | A | (52.) | Chad (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 3/26/24 | H | (54.) | Chad (1.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Ordabasy | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Ordabasy | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Austria Vienna | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Austria Vienna | 3:5 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | FC Midtjylland | 3:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | FC Midtjylland | 7:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1/7/24 | H | (5.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
18 | 1/14/24 | A | (5.) | Panetolikos (11.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | H | (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:2 | CB | 37' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (5.) | AE Kifisias (14.) | 0:1 | CB | 21' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | A | (5.) | Panserraikos (8.) | 1:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (5.) | PAS Giannina (14.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Atromitos (10.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (5.) | Volos NPS (14.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | A | (5.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | H | (5.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 3:3 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | 1/10/24 | A | AEK Athens | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 1/17/24 | H | AEK Athens | 5:3 on pens | 81' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 1/24/24 | H | Niki Volou | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 1/30/24 | A | Niki Volou | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/13/24 | A | Panetolikos | 0:1 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 3/6/24 | H | Panetolikos | 0:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/25/24 | A | Panathinaikos | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | A | (5.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | H | (5.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
3 | 4/3/24 | A | (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 3:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | H | (5.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (5.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (5.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 51' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 4/24/24 | H | (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 0:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
9 | 5/15/24 | A | (5.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 2:4 | CB | 72' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (1.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 1:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | Górnik Zabrze (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | A | (1.) | Pogon Szczecin (14.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (5.) | Raków (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Stal Mielec (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | Radomiak (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (5.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Cracovia (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 12/20/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Raków | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/27/23 | H | Ruch Chorzow | 3:2 | CB | 48' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 10/31/23 | H | Korona Kielce | 2:4 AET | CB | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | GKS Tychy | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Korona Kielce | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (2.) | O. Zambrow (14.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (8.) | Lechia Tomaszow (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Pelikan Lowicz (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/23/23 | A | (6.) | Bron Radom (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (6.) | C. Elblag (8.) | 5:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | Mlawianka Mlawa (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (6.) | P. Bialobrzegi (18.) | 1:1 | CB | 20' | 45' | |||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (6.) | U. Skierniewice (8.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | Pogon Grodzisk (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/4/23 | H | (6.) | Swit N.D.M. (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (7.) | LKS Lomza (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (6.) | Victoria Sulejowek (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Sieradz (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (5.) | GKS Wikielec (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | H | (5.) | Legionovia (15.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 89' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia II (11.) | 1:2 | CB | 82' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (2.) | GKS Belchatow (3.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | O. Zambrow (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mauritius | |||||
4 | Mar 22, 2018 | 8 | - | ||
France U23 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
France U21 | |||||
20 | Aug 13, 2013 | 4 | 1 | ||
France U20 | |||||
- | Nov 10, 2011 | 10 | - | ||
France U19 | |||||
- | Sep 9, 2010 | 10 | 1 | ||
France U18 | |||||
- | Dec 8, 2009 | 8 | 1 |