Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 12 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) RAP | 1:0 | PET (5.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Horia Gabriel Mladinovici | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) FC Far | 3:2 | UCJ (12.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 56' | |||
61' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) SSU | 1:1 | MET (9.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
(2.) TUR | 1:1 | UTA (4.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Marian Barbu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
65' | ||||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) MIO | 2:1 | Sportu (19.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) RES | 2:1 | GLO (6.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) PAN | 0:0 | RIPI (14.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Ionela Pesu |
(11.) VTJ | 2:1 | ARG (7.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) CON | 1:0 | DUN (15.) | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Mioveni | 12 | 15 | 26 | |
2 | FC Rapid | 12 | 7 | 24 | |
3 | AFC Turris | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
4 | UTA Arad | 11 | 14 | 21 | |
5 | FC Farul 1920 | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
6 | Petrolul | 11 | -2 | 18 | |
7 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 11 | 1 | 17 | |
8 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 11 | 6 | 16 | |
9 | SSU Poli | 11 | 6 | 16 | |
10 | Metaloglobus | 11 | 4 | 16 | |
11 | FC Arges | 11 | -2 | 16 | |
12 | CSM Resita | 11 | -3 | 15 | |
13 | U Cluj | 12 | 2 | 13 | |
14 | Concordia | 11 | -4 | 13 | |
15 | Ripensia | 12 | -7 | 13 | |
16 | D. Calarasi | 11 | -4 | 10 | |
17 | Csikszereda | 11 | -6 | 10 | |
18 | Pandurii | 12 | -15 | 7 | |
19 | Sportul Snagov | 12 | -25 | 2 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...