Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 10 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Juve B | 6:0 | Unirea (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 30, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
40' | ||||
45' | 3:0 | |||
74' | 4:0 | |||
81' | 5:0 | |||
89' | 6:0 | |||
(9.) Sepsi | 4:1 | UTA Bă (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Laurentiu Ionascu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
76' | ||||
79' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Olimpi | 2:2 | DUN (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Paul Unimatan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
64' | ||||
2:2 | 68' | |||
(13.) Luceaf | 0:1 | BAL (17.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
(18.) Metalu | 1:2 | FOR (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) AFU | 2:0 | SSU (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
360 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Academ | 3:1 | DUB (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 1, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Dan Grigore Botescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+3' | |||
(1.) BRA | 2:0 | CHI (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 2, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.900 · Horia Gabriel Mladinovici | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(6.) MIO | 1:0 | Valcea (10.) | ||
Mon
Oct 3, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Brasov | 10 | 10 | 21 | |
2 | Juventus Buc. | 10 | 11 | 19 | |
3 | Foresta Suceava | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
4 | Chindia | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
5 | CS Mioveni | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
6 | UTA BD | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
7 | Sepsi OSK | 10 | 5 | 12 | |
8 | Olimpia SM | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Academica Clince | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
10 | Dacia U. Braila | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
11 | D. Calarasi | 10 | -3 | 9 | |
12 | CS Afumati | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
13 | Rm. Valcea | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
14 | Luceafarul | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
15 | Tarlungeni | 10 | -5 | 7 | |
16 | SSU Poli | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
17 | CS Balotesti | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
18 | Metalul Resita | 10 | -19 | 3 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 9 | 17 | 0 | |
20 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...