#97 Kelvin Ofori
Spartak Trnava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 27, 2001 (22)
- Place of birth: Kumasi
- Citizenship: Ghana
- Height: 1,72 m
- Position: Left Winger
Stats of Kelvin Ofori
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 52 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3.518' | ||
Nike Liga | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.353' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 584' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 603' | ||
Conference League | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 493' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 485' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:2 | RW | 71' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | H | Ludogorets | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 4:0 | RW | 80' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Auda | 1:1 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Auda | 4:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Lech Poznan | 2:1 | RW | 68' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:2 AET | RW | 113' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:1 | 85' | 28' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 2:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3:4 | RW | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 0:1 | RM | 88' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | RW | 79' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:3 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 75' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:2 | RW | 87' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | LW | 90 + 6' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:0 | RW | 13' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/8/23 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | RW | 59' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | 24' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 66' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | 41' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 77' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:0 | RW | 56' | 59' | |||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5:0 | RW | 2 | 64' | |||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Surany | 0:8 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Lehota pod V. | 1:2 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/1/23 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | LW | 84' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Podbrezova | 0:0 | RW | 70' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Ruzomberok | 1:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |