Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 1 1948
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
CDKA | 2:1 | SPA | ||
Sun
May 2, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
75.000 · Nikolay Latyshev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 38' | |||
Dynamo | 3:2 | LOKO | ||
Sun
May 2, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Mikhail Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
Torped | 2:1 | Zenit | ||
Wed
May 5, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.000 · Elmar Saar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
Dinamo | 2:0 | Dinamo | ||
Thu
May 6, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Shchelchkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
Krylya | 0:0 | Trakto | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vyacheslav Morgunov |
Dinamo | 4:1 | KSM | ||
Tue
Jun 22, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Oskar Koni | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
78' | 4:1 | |||
Dinamo | 4:2 | FK VVS | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 1948
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.000 · Nikolay Latyshev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 70' | |||
72' | 4:2 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1948
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Leningrad | 1 | 3 | 2:0 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
5 | CDKA | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
7 | KS Kuybyshev | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
7 | Traktor | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
9 | Loko Moskau | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
10 | Zenit Leningrad | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
12 | VVS | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
13 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
14 | KS Moskau | 1 | -3 | 0:2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...