Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) FC Mos | 2:2 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
88' | ||||
(13.) Terek | 1:0 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 1:2 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+3' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(1.) Rubin | 2:1 | Tomsk (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(11.) KS | 2:1 | Luch (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) SHNK | 2:2 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
19.600 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
90+1' | 2:2 | |||
(12.) Sparta | 0:2 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(6.) SPA | 1:1 | Amkar (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
31.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Amkar Perm | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
6 | KS Samara | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Terek Grozny | 4 | -3 | 6 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Luch-Energia | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | FC Moscow | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
16 | Khimki | 4 | -5 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...