Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 1, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Rostov (9.) | ||
Fri
Aug 1, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
(11.) SPA | 2:5 | Loko (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
0:4 | 60' | |||
63' | 1:4 | |||
1:5 | 78' | |||
89' | 2:5 | |||
(7.) Rubin | 3:1 | Cherno (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Rotor | 0:1 | Saturn (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(4.) SHNK | 1:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
(13.) Uralan | 0:0 | KS (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
(5.) Zenit | 2:1 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+2' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 13 | 38 | |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | 10 | 34 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | 13 | 33 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 2 | 32 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | 10 | 31 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 19 | 10 | 30 | |
7 | KS Samara | 19 | 8 | 29 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 6 | 29 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 2 | 27 | |
10 | Rostov | 19 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | -6 | 22 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 19 | -6 | 19 | |
13 | Uralan | 19 | -12 | 19 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 19 | -9 | 18 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 19 | -22 | 13 | |
16 | Tor-Met Moscow | 19 | -13 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...