Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Zenit St. Petersburg 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 25 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Rotor | 2:1 | CSKA (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 23, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Teksti | 2:0 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Fri
Sep 23, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.800 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
64' | ||||
(2.) Dinamo | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 23, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.300 · Viktor Filippov |
(7.) Sparta | 0:0 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
(5.) LOKO | 2:0 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) KamAZ | 0:0 | Uralma (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.700 · Valentin Ivanov |
(16.) Lada | 2:1 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 43 | 41:9 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 18 | 33:17 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 25 | 13 | 31:19 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 25 | 19 | 29:21 | |
5 | KamAZ | 25 | 11 | 29:21 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 25 | 2 | 29:21 | |
7 | Spartak-Alania | 25 | -4 | 27:23 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 25 | -1 | 23:27 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 25 | -5 | 22:28 | |
10 | Uralmash | 25 | -13 | 21:29 | |
11 | KS Samara | 25 | -16 | 20:30 | |
12 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 25 | -21 | 20:30 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | -10 | 20:30 | |
14 | Lada Togliatti | 25 | -15 | 19:31 | |
15 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | -7 | 19:31 | |
16 | Stavropol | 25 | -14 | 17:33 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...