Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 18 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Torped | 1:0 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Tue
Aug 2, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Lokomo | 0:0 | KS (13.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Andrey Budogosskiy |
(12.) CSKA | 3:1 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
20' | ||||
47' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 72' | |||
(3.) KamAZ | 1:0 | Lada (16.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Dinamo | 2:2 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 86' | |||
(7.) Rotor | 1:0 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Uralma | 2:6 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
58' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 65' | |||
69' | 2:4 | |||
75' | ||||
2:5 | 76' | |||
2:6 | 83' | |||
(5.) Sparta | 2:1 | Teksti (4.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 36 | 31:5 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | 16 | 24:12 | |
3 | KamAZ | 18 | 13 | 23:13 | |
4 | Spartak-Alania | 18 | -2 | 22:14 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 18 | 3 | 20:16 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 18 | 1 | 20:16 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 18 | 12 | 19:17 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 18 | 3 | 18:18 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 18 | -2 | 17:19 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 18 | -7 | 16:20 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | -3 | 16:20 | |
12 | Uralmash | 18 | -10 | 15:21 | |
13 | KS Samara | 18 | -12 | 14:22 | |
14 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 18 | -21 | 12:24 | |
15 | Stavropol | 18 | -14 | 11:25 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 18 | -13 | 10:26 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...