Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 16 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Slavia | 2:0 | CU Boh (3.) | ||
Fri
Dec 3, 1999
|
||||
5.219 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Zizkov | 2:3 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
Dec 4, 1999
|
||||
7.342 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
2:3 | 86' | |||
(9.) FCSL | 1:0 | Hradec (16.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
2.510 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FC Pet | 2:0 | CBU (6.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
3.154 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Sigma | 1:1 | FC Bob (8.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
5.437 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
(10.) FC Duk | 2:1 | FK Jab (13.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
5.813 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 25' | |||
50' | ||||
(11.) Blsany | 1:0 | Banik (5.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
3.220 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Opava | 1:1 | FKT (7.) | ||
Sun
Dec 5, 1999
|
||||
10.748 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 20 | 40 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 16 | 25 | 36 | |
3 | Drnovice | 16 | 6 | 27 | |
4 | Bohemians Praha | 16 | 4 | 24 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 16 | -1 | 21 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 16 | 3 | 21 | |
7 | Ceske Budejovice | 16 | -2 | 21 | |
8 | Teplice | 16 | -2 | 21 | |
9 | Dukla Pribram | 16 | -6 | 20 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 16 | -12 | 20 | |
11 | Boby Brno | 16 | -2 | 19 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 16 | 2 | 17 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 16 | -10 | 16 | |
14 | Sigma Olomouc | 16 | -8 | 15 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 16 | -10 | 14 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 16 | -7 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...