Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 1 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sparta | 2:1 | Zizkov (9.) | ||
Fri
Jul 30, 1999
|
||||
5.784 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) FK Jab | 0:2 | FC Duk (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 1999
|
||||
4.580 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
74' | ||||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(5.) FKT | 1:1 | Opava (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 1999
|
||||
11.657 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
53' | ||||
1:1 | 59' | |||
(4.) FC Bob | 1:0 | Sigma (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 1999
|
||||
17.250 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
64' | ||||
(7.) CU Boh | 0:1 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 1999
|
||||
12.983 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | ||||
(11.) Banik | 6:1 | Blsany (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 1999
|
||||
6.223 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
19' | 3:0 | |||
22' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 32' | |||
81' | 5:1 | |||
89' | 6:1 | |||
(13.) CBU | 2:0 | FC Pet (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 1999
|
||||
7.355 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
70' | ||||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Hradec | 1:3 | FCSL (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 1999
|
||||
4.815 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
87' | 1:3 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Dukla Pribram | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Sparta Prague | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Boby Brno | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | SFC Opava | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Teplice | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Viktoria Zizkov | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Bohemians Praha | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Hradec Kralove | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Drnovice | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | FK Jablonec | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Chmel Blsany | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...