Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 547
- Foreigners: 127 Players 23.2%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 32 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Kmita | 0:3 | GKS Ja (13.) | ||
Fri
May 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | L L D | ||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
(2.) Lubin | 4:0 | Korona (4.) | ||
Fri
May 22, 2009
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
9.957 · Daniel Stefanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
83' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(5.) Flota | 1:1 | Lublin (14.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Leczna | 1:1 | Plock (9.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Rafal Gren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) POD | 9:0 | Tur Tu (15.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Lukasz Bartosik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
37' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
58' | ||||
60' | 5:0 | |||
61' | 6:0 | |||
64' | 7:0 | |||
70' | 8:0 | |||
80' | 9:0 | |||
(11.) StalWo | 0:0 | GKS Ka (12.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Lukasz Smietanka |
(10.) Dolcan | 1:0 | Warta (8.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Michal Mularczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Stilon | 2:1 | Odra (17.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mariusz Podgorski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) Widzew | 2:0 | Znicz (6.) | ||
Sun
May 24, 2009
- 8:35 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Grzegorz Stechly | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 32 | 28 | 66 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 32 | 31 | 63 | |
3 | Podbeskidzie | 32 | 32 | 58 | |
4 | Korona Kielce | 32 | 12 | 55 | |
5 | F. Swinoujscie | 32 | 8 | 53 | |
6 | Znicz Pruszkow | 32 | 12 | 51 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 32 | 8 | 51 | |
8 | Wisla Plock | 32 | 3 | 46 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 32 | 3 | 46 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 32 | 2 | 46 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 32 | 0 | 42 | |
12 | GKS Katowice | 32 | -7 | 38 | |
13 | GKS Jastrzebie | 32 | -13 | 38 | |
14 | Motor Lublin | 32 | -8 | 32 | |
15 | Stilon | 32 | -21 | 30 | |
16 | Tur Turek | 32 | -27 | 27 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 32 | -23 | 25 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 32 | -40 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...