Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 15 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) Warta | 1:2 | Dolcan (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 11, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
(18.) Odra | 1:0 | Stilon (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Rafal Gren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) GKS Ja | 0:2 | Kmita (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Daniel Stefanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
(14.) GKS Ka | 1:0 | StalWo (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Tur Tu | 2:1 | POD (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
50' | ||||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
(11.) Lublin | 1:1 | Flota (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrzej Mrowiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Plock | 1:0 | Leczna (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Korona | 2:2 | Lubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.018 · Erwin Paterek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
(7.) Znicz | 0:0 | Widzew (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 12, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.977 · Michal Zajac |
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaglebie Lubin | 15 | 20 | 32 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 15 | 13 | 31 | |
3 | F. Swinoujscie | 15 | 7 | 28 | |
4 | Podbeskidzie | 15 | 10 | 27 | |
5 | Korona Kielce | 15 | 8 | 27 | |
6 | Wisla Plock | 15 | 2 | 24 | |
7 | Znicz Pruszkow | 15 | 7 | 23 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
9 | GKS Jastrzebie | 15 | -8 | 19 | |
10 | Kmita Zabierzów | 15 | -1 | 17 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 15 | -2 | 17 | |
12 | GKS Katowice | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
13 | Motor Lublin | 15 | -4 | 16 | |
14 | Dolcan Zabki | 15 | -7 | 16 | |
14 | Tur Turek | 15 | -7 | 16 | |
16 | Stilon | 15 | -14 | 15 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 15 | -12 | 14 | |
18 | Warta Poznan | 15 | -12 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...