FC Ararat Yerevan
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 14 60.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Republican Stadium named after Vazgen Sargsyan 14.986 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1973
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 | 35:12 | 56.147 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 17:14 | 32.267 |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2.03 | 52:26 | 44.207 |
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Sep 14, 1972 | 3:00 PM | A | EPA Larnaca | ? | 1.602 | 0:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Sep 27, 1972 | 4:30 PM | H | EPA Larnaca | ? | 12.735 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Oct 25, 1972 | 8:15 PM | A | Grasshoppers | ? | 6.927 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Nov 8, 1972 | 12:00 PM | H | Grasshoppers | ? | 12.486 | 4:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 1972 | 4:00 PM | H | 1.FC K'lautern | ? | 10.134 | 2:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Dec 13, 1972 | 8:00 PM | A | 1.FC K'lautern | ? | 25.000 | 5:4 on pens |
Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 7, 1973 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | ? | 64.000 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Apr 14, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Zorya (9.) | ? | 70.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 21, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (15.) | ? | 20.000 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Apr 28, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Minsk (15.) | ? | 37.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Wed May 2, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dnipro (1.) | ? | 55.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun May 6, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Karpaty (14.) | ? | 61.000 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat May 12, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Zenit Leningrad (16.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat May 19, 1973 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Moskau (13.) | ? | 45.000 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sun May 27, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Kairat Almaty (2.) | ? | 20.000 | 1:4 | |
10 | Sat Jun 2, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Pakhtakor (14.) | ? | 45.000 | 4:0 | |
11 | Wed Jun 13, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Shakhtar D. (6.) | ? | 56.000 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Jun 17, 1973 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (7.) | ? | 43.000 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 24, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | SKA Rostov (14.) | ? | 16.000 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Jul 1, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (3.) | ? | 35.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Jul 8, 1973 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSKA Moscow (8.) | ? | 66.000 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Jul 15, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Pakhtakor (13.) | ? | 36.000 | 2:3 | |
17 | Sun Jul 22, 1973 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | ? | 69.200 | 3:0 | |
18 | Sun Jul 29, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dnipro (4.) | ? | 36.000 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Aug 4, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Karpaty (15.) | ? | 26.000 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sun Aug 12, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | SKA Rostov (16.) | ? | 38.000 | 2:2 | |
21 | Mon Aug 20, 1973 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | ? | 90.000 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Sep 1, 1973 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kairat Almaty (8.) | ? | 40.000 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sat Sep 8, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Zorya (5.) | ? | 37.000 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Sep 16, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | ? | 48.000 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Oct 20, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (14.) | ? | 60.000 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Sep 29, 1973 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (11.) | ? | 20.000 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Oct 7, 1973 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (3.) | ? | 55.000 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 14, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Shakhtar D. (3.) | ? | 45.000 | 0:0 | |
29 | Wed Oct 24, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CSKA Moscow (9.) | ? | 8.000 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sun Oct 28, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Zenit Leningrad (11.) | ? | 70.000 | 3:2 |
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Fri Mar 16, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | Alga Frunze | ? | 23.000 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Apr 1, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | Alga Frunze | ? | 15.000 | 0:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Tue Jun 5, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | Neftchi Baku | ? | 35.000 | 0:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Jun 27, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | Neftchi Baku | ? | 25.000 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Jul 11, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | Zorya | ? | 41.300 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Jul 25, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | Zorya | ? | 25.000 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Aug 1, 1973 | 12:00 AM | A | Dnipro | ? | 35.000 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Aug 15, 1973 | 12:00 AM | H | Dnipro | ? | 16.000 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Wed Oct 10, 1973 | 7:30 PM | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 4-4-2 Sweeper Diamond | 60.000 | 2:1 AET |