#14 Ezequiel Ponce
AEK Athens
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 5, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 5, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.spartak.com
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 29, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Rosario
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Wasserman
- Former International: Argentina U23
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 3
Detailed stats of Ezequiel Ponce
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 73 | 25 | 5 | 11 / 1 / 1 | 4.813' | |||
21/22 | Europa League | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 135' | ||
21/22 | Premier Liga | 7 | 4 | 1 | - / - / - | 562' | ||
21/22 | Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 93' | ||
20/21 | Premier Liga | 25 | 9 | 3 | 4 / - / - | 1.578' | ||
20/21 | Russian Cup | 3 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 175' | ||
19/20 | Premier Liga | 27 | 6 | 1 | 4 / - / 1 | 1.669' | ||
19/20 | Russian Cup | 3 | 3 | - | 1 / 1 / - | 269' | ||
19/20 | Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 332' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/15/21 | H | (36.) | Legia Warszawa (7.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 9/30/21 | A | (16.) | SSC Napoli (20.) | 2:3 | CF | 44' | 45' | |||||||||
Group C | 10/20/21 | H | (22.) | Leicester (14.) | 3:4 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/4/21 | A | (23.) | Leicester (18.) | 1:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/24/21 | H | (15.) | SSC Napoli (16.) | 2:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/9/21 | A | (8.) | Legia Warszawa (25.) | 0:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/19 | A | FC Thun | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/19 | H | FC Thun | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/22/19 | A | SC Braga | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/19 | H | SC Braga | 1:2 | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/4/21 | H | Benfica | 0:2 | CF | 12' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/10/21 | A | Benfica | 2:0 | CF | 81' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/13/19 | H | (5.) | Sochi (15.) | 1:0 | LW | 72' | 29' | |||||||||
2 | 7/20/19 | A | (4.) | Rostov (3.) | 2:2 | LW | 67' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/27/19 | A | (10.) | Tambov (13.) | 2:0 | LW | 59' | 65' | |||||||||
4 | 8/3/19 | H | (11.) | Dinamo Moscow (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 37' | 37' | |||||||||
5 | 8/11/19 | A | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 1:3 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/19 | H | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 2:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
7 | 8/25/19 | A | (4.) | KS Samara (13.) | 1:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
8 | 9/1/19 | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 26' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/14/19 | H | (6.) | Ural (8.) | 1:2 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/20/19 | A | (9.) | Ufa (8.) | 1:0 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/29/19 | H | (9.) | Orenburg (11.) | 1:2 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/6/19 | A | (11.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 9' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/19/19 | H | (10.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 0:0 | CF | 34' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/27/19 | A | (7.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/4/19 | H | (9.) | Arsenal Tula (6.) | 0:1 | CF | 18' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/9/19 | H | (6.) | KS Samara (12.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/24/19 | A | (6.) | Ural (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/1/19 | A | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/8/19 | H | (10.) | Rostov (3.) | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/29/20 | A | (9.) | Dinamo Moscow (10.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/9/20 | H | (10.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/14/20 | A | (8.) | Orenburg (13.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
23 | 6/20/20 | A | (7.) | Arsenal Tula (9.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
24 | 6/27/20 | H | (7.) | Ufa (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/30/20 | A | (8.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 2:0 | CF | 82' | ||||||||||
26 | 7/4/20 | H | (9.) | Tambov (13.) | 2:3 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
27 | 7/8/20 | H | (9.) | Loko Moscow (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 12' | 90' | ||||||||
28 | 7/11/20 | A | (12.) | Sochi (11.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 7/15/20 | H | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 7/22/20 | A | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 33' | 90' | ||||||||
1 | 8/9/20 | H | (8.) | Sochi (7.) | 2:2 | CF | 36' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/14/20 | H | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 2:0 | SS | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
3 | 8/19/20 | A | (7.) | Ufa (9.) | 1:1 | SS | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
4 | 8/23/20 | H | (3.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/20 | A | (3.) | Rotor Volgograd (16.) | 0:1 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
6 | 8/29/20 | H | (1.) | Arsenal Tula (13.) | 2:1 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/13/20 | A | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 56' | |||||||||
8 | 9/20/20 | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 88' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/26/20 | A | (2.) | Tambov (13.) | 0:2 | CF | 56' | 38' | |||||||||
10 | 10/3/20 | H | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/17/20 | A | (2.) | Khimki (14.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 2 | 29' | 90' | |||||||
12 | 10/24/20 | A | (1.) | Krasnodar (8.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 68' | ||||||||
13 | 10/31/20 | H | (3.) | Rostov (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/7/20 | A | (3.) | Ural (11.) | 2:2 | CF | 82' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/21/20 | H | (3.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/29/20 | H | (3.) | Rotor Volgograd (16.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/5/20 | H | (2.) | Tambov (15.) | 5:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/12/20 | A | (2.) | Sochi (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/20 | A | (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 3:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/28/21 | H | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/7/21 | H | (3.) | Krasnodar (9.) | 6:1 | CF | 1 | 20' | |||||||||
22 | 3/13/21 | A | (2.) | Dynamo Moscow (7.) | 1:2 | CF | 16' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/18/21 | H | (2.) | Ural (12.) | 5:1 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
24 | 4/4/21 | A | (2.) | Rostov (8.) | 2:3 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
25 | 4/11/21 | A | (2.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 11' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/18/21 | H | (3.) | Ufa (14.) | 0:3 | CF | 11' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/25/21 | H | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/3/21 | A | (2.) | Arsenal Tula (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 7' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/10/21 | H | (2.) | Khimki (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 39' | 45' | |||||||||
30 | 5/16/21 | A | (2.) | Akhmat Grozny (11.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
1 | 7/24/21 | A | (10.) | Rubin Kazan (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/21 | A | (11.) | KS Samara (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/7/21 | H | (11.) | Nizhny Novgorod (5.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 8/14/21 | H | (10.) | Ural (16.) | 1:0 | CF | 87' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/21/21 | A | (8.) | Arsenal Tula (13.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/21 | H | (10.) | Sochi (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/11/21 | H | (9.) | Khimki (13.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/20/21 | A | (9.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/25/21 | H | (8.) | Ufa (12.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
10 | 10/3/21 | A | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (11.) | 0:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
11 | 10/16/21 | H | (7.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 2:2 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
12 | 10/24/21 | A | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 7:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
13 | 10/30/21 | H | (9.) | Rostov (12.) | 1:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
14 | 11/7/21 | H | (9.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 1:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
15 | 11/20/21 | A | (10.) | Krasnodar (5.) | 2:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
16 | 11/29/21 | A | (10.) | Ufa (12.) | 1:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/21 | H | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (7.) | 2:1 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
18 | 12/13/21 | A | (9.) | Sochi (3.) | 3:0 | Meniscus tear | |||||||||||
Squad: 59, Starting eleven: 42, Substituted in: 17, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 4, Injured: 13 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 9/25/19 | A | (34.) | KamAZ (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/19 | H | (18.) | Rostov (31.) | 2:1 | CF | 28' | 77' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/4/20 | H | (9.) | CSKA Moscow (17.) | 3:2 AET | CF | 1 | 67' | 102' | 102' | |||||||
Semi-Finals | 7/19/20 | A | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 2:1 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/16/20 | A | (19.) | Rodina Moscow (3.) | 1:5 | CF | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
Group 2 | 10/21/20 | A | (30.) | Enisey (23.) | 1:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/20/21 | A | (35.) | Dynamo Moscow (33.) | 2:0 | CF | 69' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 67 | 22 | 5 |
Left Winger | 4 | 1 | - |
Second Striker | 2 | 2 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina U23 | |||||
18 | Sep 4, 2019 | 6 | 3 | ||
Argentina U20 | |||||
- | May 20, 2017 | 3 | - | ||
Argentina | |||||
18 | Jul 22, 2021 | 2 | - |