efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €390k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 22 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Belasi | 0:2 | Botev (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
100 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
60' | ||||
(5.) Litex | 1:2 | Levski (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 18' | |||
(10.) Loko | 2:1 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Sp Var | 1:0 | MP (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) ZSKA | 4:1 | Pirin (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45' | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
(3.) LokSof | 3:2 | Varna (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Stefan Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
(9.) Sliven | 2:0 | Vihren (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
87' | ||||
87' | ||||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Mezdra | 1:1 | Burgas (8.) | ||
Mon
Apr 20, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
32' | ||||
53' | 1:1 | |||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 22 | 29 | 53 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 22 | 22 | 49 | |
3 | Loko Sofia | 22 | 20 | 43 | |
4 | Cherno More | 22 | 16 | 40 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 22 | 13 | 38 | |
6 | Loko Mezdra | 22 | 4 | 30 | |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 4 | 30 | |
8 | Loko Plovdiv | 22 | -6 | 27 | |
9 | Sliven | 22 | -3 | 27 | |
10 | Chern. Burgas | 22 | -4 | 27 | |
11 | Pirin | 22 | -13 | 24 | |
12 | Vihren | 22 | -11 | 22 | |
13 | Spartak Varna | 22 | -13 | 22 | |
14 | Minyor Pernik | 22 | -17 | 21 | |
15 | Botev Plovdiv | 22 | -14 | 18 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 22 | -27 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...