#4 Dinis Almeida
www.ludogorets.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 28, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Esposende
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Former International: Portugal U20
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Dinis Almeida
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 15 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.260' | ||
efbet Liga | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 544' | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
Efbet liga - Championship gr. | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 356' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Bulgarian Super Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | H | Spartak Trnava | 4:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 7:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 3:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 2:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | A | Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 1:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Servette FC | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Servette FC | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 6 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | FC Astana | 2:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | FC Astana | 5:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Ajax | 1:4 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Ajax | 0:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 4:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | NK Olimpija | 1:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 2:1 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/14/23 | A | (16.) | Krumovgrad (1.) | 3:1 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
2 | 7/22/23 | H | (10.) | Etar (16.) | 5:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
4 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | Botev Vratsa (13.) | 0:5 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | CSKA-Sofia (8.) | 3:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
6 | 8/20/23 | A | (5.) | Cherno More (1.) | 1:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
7 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | Beroe (6.) | 5:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Botev Plovdiv (11.) | 2:2 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | Loko Sofia (11.) | 1:3 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
11 | 9/27/23 | H | (4.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 1:1 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
12 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 0:1 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
13 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Pirin (13.) | 4:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
14 | 10/22/23 | A | (2.) | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | 0:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Hebar P. (9.) | 3:1 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
3 | 11/2/23 | A | (6.) | Slavia Sofia (12.) | 0:2 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
16 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Krumovgrad (11.) | 1:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Etar (16.) | 0:4 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
18 | 11/27/23 | H | (3.) | Slavia Sofia (11.) | 2:3 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
19 | 12/3/23 | H | (2.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 5:0 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
20 | 12/10/23 | A | (2.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 0:1 | Torn knee ligaments | |||||||||||
21 | 2/19/24 | H | (1.) | Cherno More (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/26/24 | A | (1.) | Beroe (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 0:2 | 4' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | Loko Sofia (13.) | 6:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/3/24 | H | (1.) | Levski Sofia (4.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | Pirin (14.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/11/24 | A | (3.) | CSKA 1948 (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/15/24 | H | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | Hebar P. (13.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 19 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/28/24 | H | (1.) | Krumovgrad (6.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | 3:1 | CB | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Cherno More (2.) | 4:0 | CB | 51' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 5/22/24 | H | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 3:0 | CB | 86' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | A | (1.) | Levski Sofia (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/22/23 | A | B. Botevgrad | 0:4 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Loko Plovdiv | 4:0 | Torn knee ligaments | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | CSKA 1948 | 3:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/24/24 | H | Hebar P. | 4:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/2/24 | A | Hebar P. | 0:5 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/15/24 | H | Botev Plovdiv | 2:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2/10/24 | H | CSKA 1948 | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U20 | |||||
4 | Mar 27, 2015 | 3 | - | ||
Portugal U19 | |||||
15 | Mar 19, 2014 | 1 | - |