#38 Assane Diao
imago images
Stats of Assane Diao
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 33 | 6 | - | 7 | - | - | 1.869' | ||
LaLiga | 18 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 1.052' | ||
Europa League | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 251' | ||
Segunda Federación - Gr. IV | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 364' | ||
Copa del Rey | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 110' | ||
Conference League | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 92' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | A | Rangers | 1:0 | 2' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 45 + 4' | 85' | |||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 0:1 | RW | 18' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 1:0 | RW | 76' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | Rangers | 2:3 | RW | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:1 | 80' | 32' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:1 | RW | 60' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 10/13/23 | A | Uzbekistan U23 | 0:0 | LW | 45' | |||||||||||
17 | 1/17/24 | A | Italy U19 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/20/24 | H | Norway U19 | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/22/24 | H | Norway U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/21/24 | H | Slovakia U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (6.) | Villarreal (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | H | (7.) | Atlético Madrid (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (9.) | Athletic (5.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (7.) | Rayo Vallecano (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (10.) | Barcelona (2.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | H | (10.) | Cádiz CF (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/28/23 | A | (10.) | Granada CF (19.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
8 | 10/1/23 | H | (7.) | Valencia (10.) | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | A | (7.) | Alavés (17.) | 1:1 | RW | 76' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | A | (9.) | Getafe (11.) | 1:1 | RW | 72' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | CA Osasuna (11.) | 2:1 | RM | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | H | (6.) | RCD Mallorca (17.) | 2:0 | RW | 61' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | A | (7.) | Sevilla FC (13.) | 1:1 | RM | 64' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/26/23 | H | (7.) | UD Las Palmas (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | A | (7.) | UD Almería (20.) | 0:0 | RW | 74' | 74' | |||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | H | (7.) | Real Madrid (2.) | 1:1 | LW | 29' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/17/23 | A | (7.) | Real Sociedad (6.) | 0:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/21/23 | H | (7.) | Girona (2.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/3/24 | A | (7.) | Celta de Vigo (17.) | 2:1 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/13/24 | H | (7.) | Granada CF (19.) | 1:0 | 65' | 71' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | H | (9.) | Barcelona (3.) | 2:4 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/27/24 | A | (7.) | RCD Mallorca (15.) | 0:1 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/4/24 | H | (8.) | Getafe (10.) | 1:1 | LW | 41' | 66' | |||||||||
24 | 2/9/24 | A | (6.) | Cádiz CF (18.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/18/24 | H | (7.) | Alavés (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/25/24 | H | (6.) | Athletic (5.) | 3:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
27 | 3/3/24 | A | (6.) | Atlético Madrid (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/10/24 | H | (8.) | Villarreal (11.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/17/24 | A | (8.) | Rayo Vallecano (15.) | 2:0 | 22' | |||||||||||
30 | 3/31/24 | A | (8.) | Girona (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/12/24 | H | (8.) | Celta de Vigo (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/20/24 | A | (7.) | Valencia (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/28/24 | H | (7.) | Sevilla FC (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/5/24 | A | (7.) | CA Osasuna (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/12/24 | H | (6.) | UD Almería (20.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/16/24 | A | (7.) | UD Las Palmas (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
38 | 5/25/24 | A | (7.) | Real Madrid (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | A | Hernán Cortés | 1:12 | 1 | 20' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | A | Villanovense | 1:2 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 1/6/24 | A | Alavés | 1:0 | CF | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/12/24 | H | CE Europa | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/19/24 | A | CE Europa | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/26/24 | H | Pontevedra CF | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Cádiz B (11.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
2 | 9/10/23 | A | (4.) | R. B. Linense (5.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (2.) | R.Cartagena FC (5.) | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | A | (3.) | San Roque Lepe (15.) | 1:1 | LW | 63' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/1/23 | H | (3.) | Sevilla Atl. (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/8/23 | A | (4.) | Vélez CF (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/15/23 | H | (3.) | UCAM Murcia (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | El Palo (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | Orihuela CF (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | A | (8.) | FC Cartagena B (18.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | H | (6.) | CA Antoniano (12.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/19/23 | A | (8.) | La Unión Atl. (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | Marbella FC (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | H | (7.) | Yeclano (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | A | (9.) | Águilas FC (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/16/23 | H | (6.) | Ciudad Real (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/7/24 | A | (7.) | CD Estepona FS (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Cádiz B (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | H | (6.) | R. B. Linense (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (6.) | R.Cartagena FC (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (6.) | San Roque Lepe (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | A | (6.) | Sevilla Atl. (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | Vélez CF (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (6.) | UCAM Murcia (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (6.) | El Palo (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | Orihuela CF (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | H | (4.) | FC Cartagena B (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/23/24 | A | (5.) | CA Antoniano (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/31/24 | H | (5.) | La Unión Atl. (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/7/24 | H | (5.) | Marbella FC (3.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/14/24 | A | (5.) | Yeclano (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | H | (4.) | Águilas FC (7.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | Ciudad Real (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/5/24 | H | (5.) | CD Estepona FS (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 10/17/23 | A | Kazakhstan U21 | 0:4 | LW | 26' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/17/23 | H | Hungary U21 | 2:0 | 28' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/21/23 | A | Belgium U21 | 1:1 | RW | 83' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/26/24 | H | Belgium U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 11/15/23 | H | (5.) | Moldova U19 (49.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/18/23 | H | (3.) | Cyprus U19 (46.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/21/23 | A | (2.) | Georgia U19 (15.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | H | (5.) | Slovenia U19 (17.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | H | (4.) | Kosovo U19 (16.) | 2:1 | RW | 25' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | A | (2.) | Austria U19 (19.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 12 | 2 | - |
Left Winger | 8 | 3 | - |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 2 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain U21 | |||||
22 | Oct 13, 2023 | 4 | - | ||
Spain U19 | |||||
7 | Jul 4, 2023 | 7 | - | ||
Spain U18 | |||||
- | Apr 18, 2023 | 2 | 2 |