1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 17 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Torped | 1:1 | FK Tyu (20.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
70' | ||||
88' | ||||
88' | ||||
(12.) G-G Iz | 2:0 | S-Orek (22.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(19.) Krista | 3:1 | Tomsk (13.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) Sokol | 3:0 | Lokomo (8.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
14.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Rubin | 2:0 | Anzhi (5.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Fakel | 2:1 | Balt. (2.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
28.000 · Igor Plakhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 27' | |||
86' | ||||
(18.) Lada-G | 2:1 | Metall (17.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
3.500 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(21.) Torped | 2:2 | Volgar (14.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
6.000 sold out · Andrey Grekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 53' | |||
(16.) Metall | 3:1 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) Amkar | 4:1 | Arsena (4.) | ||
Mon
Jun 21, 1999
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
19.500 · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 43' | |||
64' | 4:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 16 | 12 | 37 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 12 | 33 | |
3 | Baltika | 17 | 10 | 33 | |
4 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 13 | 29 | |
5 | Amkar Perm | 17 | 4 | 29 | |
6 | Torpedo-ZiL | 16 | 14 | 28 | |
7 | Anzhi | 16 | 8 | 28 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 4 | 24 | |
9 | L. Chita | 16 | 4 | 24 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 16 | 2 | 24 | |
11 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 17 | -4 | 24 | |
12 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 17 | -5 | 22 | |
13 | Met. Lipetsk | 16 | -1 | 21 | |
14 | Volgar-Gazprom | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 16 | -5 | 20 | |
16 | Stavropol | 16 | -3 | 19 | |
17 | Lada-Grad Dimit. | 16 | -8 | 19 | |
18 | Kristall | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
19 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 16 | -5 | 16 | |
20 | Tyumen | 16 | -16 | 11 | |
21 | Torpedo NN | 16 | -12 | 10 | |
22 | Spartak-Orekhovo | 16 | -16 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...